|
|
|
|
ABI/Inform Complete
|
Full-text database |
 |
| the most comprehensive ABI/INFORM database, comprised of ABI/INFORM Global, ABI/INFORM Trade and Industry, ABI/INFORM Dateline and ABI/INFORM Archive, featuring over 3,000 full-text journals, 25,000 Dissertations, 14,000 SSRN working papers, key newspapers such as The Wall Street Journal and The Financial Times, as well as country-and industry-focused reports and data.
|
|
ABI/INFORM Dateline
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - covers local and regional business news and analysis, from 1985- present.
|
|
ABI/INFORM Global
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - citations, abstracts, and full text for articles in business and management periodicals.
|
|
ABI/INFORM Trade & Industry
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) – Provides industry news, product and competitive information, marketing trends, from business periodicals with a trade or industry focus, from 1971 – present.
|
|
Academic Complete (ebrary)
|
eBooks |
 |
an ebook collection of more than 75,000 multidisciplinary titles on the ebrary platform in business, humanities, life and physical sciences, medicine and health, information technology; engineering, social sciences, public policy, education, and general reference.
Note: you will need to create an account to make use of eBrary's Infotools and to save documents to your personal Bookshelf. To create an account click on Sign In, then Create an account.
|
|
Academic OneFile (Gale)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| a multiple subject database covering the physical sciences, technology, medicine, social sciences, the arts, theology, literature and more, dating as far back as 1980. It includes full text scholarly, trade, and general-interest journals, newspapers, newswire services and magazines, as well as podcasts, transcripts and medical videos.
|
|
Academic Search Complete (Ebsco)
|
Full-text database |
 |
provides more than 7,000 multidisciplinary full-text periodicals, nearly 6,000 peer-reviewed journals, and more than 11,600 monographs, reports, conference proceedings, dating back as far as 1887.
|
|
ACM Digital Library
|
Full-text database |
 |
| The ACM DL is a full-text repository of papers from ACM journals and other publications, with conference proceedings included.
|
|
AdisOnline
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi Subscribes to Sports Medicine.
|
|
AERA SIG Communication of Research
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Open Access journals in the field of Education, including links to electronic journals that are scholarly, peer-reviewed, full text and accessible without cost.
|
|
African American History and Culture
|
eRef Collection |
 |
| (FactsOnFile) - an electronic encyclopedia covering African-American history, from African beginnings through the slave trade, civil rights movement to the present, organized by category: biography, primary sources, subject, timeline, images, and maps and charts.
|
|
Alt-HealthWatch
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebscohost) - This alternative health database provides full text for more than 140 publications in the collection, including full text for many peer-reviewed journals. Alt HealthWatch provides in-depth coverage across the full spectrum of subject areas covered by complementary and alternative medicine dating back to 1990.
|
|
American Association for Cancer Research
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Publishes significant, original studies in all areas of basic, clinical, translational, epidemiological, and prevention research devoted to the study of cancer and cancer-related biomedical sciences. Its publication scope covers all subfields of cancer research. Adelphi subscribes to Cancer Research and Clinical Cancer Research.
|
|
American Chemical Society
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi subscribes to "Accounts of Chemical Research," "Analytical Chemistry," "Biochemistry," "Chemical & Engineering News," "Chemical Reviews," "Environmental Science & Technology," "Journal of Physical Chemistry A," "Journal of Physical Chemistry B" and "Journal of the American Chemical Society."
|
|
American Institute of Physics
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Collection of scientific journals, notably in the region between applied and academic physics.
|
|
American Medical Association Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Publishes original, important, well-documented, peer-reviewed clinical and laboratory articles on a diverse range of medical topics.
|
|
American National Biography
|
eRef Book |
 |
| (Oxford) - the online version of the 24 volume reference work, with special subject collections in Black History, Women's History, Asian Pacific American Heritage, Hispanic Heritage, and American Indian Heritage.
|
|
American Physical Society
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Publishes the world's most prestigious and widely-read physics research journals. Adelphi subscribes to: Physical Review A, Physical Review E, Physical Review Letters, Reviews of Modern Physics,.and PROLA.
|
|
American Physiological Society
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| APS publications are among the most respected and frequently cited in the world. These peer-reviewed journals examine major physiological systems from the cellular and molecular to the organ and system level. Adelphi subscribes to Advances in Physiology Education and American Journal of Physiology
|
|
American Physiological Society Legacy Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| An online collection of all the APS Journal content previous to what is already online, going back to the first issue of each of the APS journals, including the first, the American Journal of Physiology, in 1898.
|
|
American Society for Microbiology
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi University Libraries offers access to the 11 journal publications of the American Society for Microbiology.
|
|
American Society of Plant Biologists
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Provides a forum for molecular and cellular biology and serves the basic interests of plant science. Adelphi subscribes to the highly cited and respected journals Plant Physiology and The Plant Cell.
|
|
Annual Reviews
|
Full-text database |
 |
| a collection of critical reviews published annually in 32 disciplinary areas within the Biomedical, Physical, and Social Sciences. Annual Reviews Back Volumes, dating back to 1932, are included.
|
|
Applied Science and Technology Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
Includes data from scientific and technical periodicals, featuring charts, illustrations, photos, diagrams charts, as well as select full text articles. Indexing dates back to 1983 and full text, from 1997.
|
|
Art Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
(Wilson) - covers a broad range of subject areas, from Computers in Art to Art History, Fashion Design to Sculpture. Includes indexing from 1984 and select full text dating back to 1997. Indexing of reproductions of works of art appearing in featured periodicals is also provided.
|
|
Atlanta Constitution (Historical)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1868 to 1925.
|
|
Atypon Link
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Atypon Link provides access to full text content from over 30 scholarly publishers. Adelphi subscribes to Administrative Science Quarterly and Journal of Marketing.
|
|
Banking Information Source (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| provides information about the financial services industry, banking and industry trends from over 500 banking industry publications from 1971-present.
|
|
Berkeley Electronic Press Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi subscribes to one Berkeley journal, "The International Journal of Nursing Education Scholarship," which publishes papers involving research, innovations, issues and perspectives about nursing education, as well as responses to articles.
|
|
Biography Reference Bank
|
eRef Collection |
 |
| (Wilson) - covers 500,000 people from antiquity through today. Combines the in-depth, original profiles of Wilson Biographies Plus Illustrated, the thorough periodicals coverage of Biography Index, and full-text articles, page images, and abstracts from the complete range of Wilson databases, to bring you Wilson's largest biography database yet.
|
|
Biology Journals (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| provides access to more than 325 full text titles on a wide range of biology topics from 1998-present.
|
|
BioMed Central
|
Full-text database |
 |
| Provides access to over 300 peer-reviewed open access biomedical journals. All original research articles published by BioMed Central are made freely and permanently accessible online immediately upon publication.
|
|
Black Drama (Alexander Street Press)
|
Full-text database |
 |
Contains the full text of 1,200 plays written from the mid-1800s to the present by more than 150 playwrights from North America, English-speaking Africa, the Caribbean, and other African diaspora countries.
|
|
Blackwell-Synergy
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| the online journals service from Blackwell Publishing. It holds the content for most of Blackwell's journals, the majority of which are published on behalf of international scholarly and professional societies.
|
|
Books@Ovid
|
eRef Collection |
 |
a collection of over 280 Psychology and Nursing ebooks, including the Blackwell Handbook of Social Psychology series, The Psychology of Dyslexia, Exploring Cognitive Development Problem Solver, Practice Development in Nursing, Assessing and Managing the Acutely Ill Surgical Patient, RN Expert Guides, and many more.
|
|
Boston Globe (Historical)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1872 to 1901.
|
|
Business and Company Resource Center (see Gale Business Insights: Essentials)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Gale) - company profiles, brand information, rankings, investment reports, company histories, chronologies and periodicals.
|
|
Business Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
(Wilson) - includes a broad range of topics in business and marketing, covering trade, scholarly, and news publications. Indexing dates back to 1982, with full text coverage beginning in 1995.
|
|
Business Source Complete (Ebsco)
|
Full-text database |
 |
Provides full text for some 10,380 journals, with over 1300 including searchable cited references. Additional full-text content includes financial data, books, conference proceedings, industry and research reports, company profiles, SWOT analyses, faculty seminars (videos), and more.
|
|
Cambridge Journals Online
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| The Cambridge list of journals is distinguished by its breadth and variety, covering a wide range of disciplines. On the main page, click on the arrow next to "Browse Journals" and select "Subscribed Journals" to see the list of titles to which Adelphi subscribes.
|
|
Canadian Newsstand Complete
|
Full-text database |
 |
| Provides access to the full text of nearly 300 Canadian newspapers, with some backfiles dating back to the late 1970’s.
|
|
Career and Technical Education (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
includes a wide range of vocational information in areas such as computer science, accounting, auto mechanics, photography and graphic design, providing access to more than 500 full text titles.
|
|
CBCA Complete (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
a collection of 600 full text Canadian scholarly journals, trade publications, dissertations, books, newspapers and magazines in multiple subject areas
|
|
Cell Press Free Archives
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Online archive of Cell and the other premier journals of the Cell Press collection. The recent archive of these journals includes content that is 12 months old or older and dating back to content from 1995. Each month as new issues are published, the year old issues will be added to the freely accessible recent archive.
|
|
Chicago Tribune (Historical)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1890 to 1969.
|
|
Christian Science Monitor (Historical)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1908 to 1991.
|
|
Cinahl Plus with Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebscohost) - provides full text for more than 560 journals from the fields of nursing and allied health, with more than 600,000 full-text articles dating back to 1937.
|
|
Classical Scores Library (Alexander Street Press)
|
Music Scores |
 |
contains more than 400,000 pages of classical scores from both in-copyright and public
domain editions. It may be searched simultaneously with all Alexander Street Press
music databases through Music Online.
|
|
Cochrane Library
|
Full-text database |
 |
(Wiley) - a collection of evidence-based health care resources including Cochrane Reviews, the Cochrane Controlled Trials Register, NHS Economic Evaluation Database, Health Technology Assessment Database, and the Cochrane Methodology Register. The Cochrane Reviews are provided in full text.
|
|
Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi subscribes to the Cold Spring Harbor Symposia.
|
|
Communication & Mass Media Complete
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebscohost) - provides the most robust, quality research solution in areas related to communication and mass media. This database originated with the merging of the CommSearch and Mass Media Articles Index databases.
|
|
Comprehensive Handbook of Social Work & Social Welfare
|
eRef Book |
 |
(Wiley) – an online version of the four volume handbook covering professional, practice, policy and research issues in social work.
|
|
Congressional (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| covers a broad range of Congressional information including House and Senate documents, committee reports, bill tracking and bill texts and campaign finance information. Provides the full text of the National Journal, as well as a searchable CIS/Index, the primary indexing & abstracting source for legislative information since 1970. The Statutes at Large includes both full text and synopses of public laws back to 1789.
|
|
Contemporary Women's Issues (Gale)
|
Full-text database |
 |
provides full-text access to international information on women, including journals, newsletters, fact sheets, and research reports from non-profit groups, government and international agencies.
|
|
Core Historical Literature of Agriculture
|
Full-text database |
 |
| a premier scholarly resource to document the experience of the individual farm family, the establishment and evolution of farm communities, the pressures affecting rural culture, and the shifting and evolution in rural culture in response to national and world events. Supplementing the published literature are the diaries, letters, photographs, and farm records that are critical resources to understand rural life, its role and place in American society.
|
|
CQ Electronic Library
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (CQ Press) - includes CQ Researcher (1991- present), CQ Weekly (1983- present), CQ Public Affairs (1930's - present) and CQ Encyclopedia of American Government.
|
|
CQ Encyclopedia of American Government
|
eRef Book |
 |
| (CQ Press)- provides concise, up-to-date explanations of the who, how, and why of American democracy.
|
|
CQ Public Affairs Collection
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (CQ Press) - (1930's - present) includes primary source documents, statistical overviews, and contact information as well as in-depth reporting on current affairs.
|
|
CQ Researcher
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (CQ Press) - (1991- present), includes original, comprehensive, and unbiased reporting and analysis on issues in the news.
|
|
CQ Weekly
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (CQ Press) - (1983- present), covers issues related to the U.S. Congress: status of bills, votes and amendments, floor and committee activity, and backroom maneuvering.
|
|
Crystallography Journals Online
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi Subscribes to Foundations of Crystallography: Acta Crystallographica Section A. This journal publishes papers reporting fundamental advances in all areas of crystallography in the broadest sense. The central themes are, on the one hand, experimental and theoretical studies of the properties and arrangements of atoms, ions and molecules in condensed matter, ideal or real, and of their symmetry and, on the other, the theoretical and experimental aspects of the various methods to determine these arrangements.
|
|
Current Protocols
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| (Wiley InterScience)- over 10,000 protocols are available in this collection of authoritative, peer-reviewed, regularly-updated research methods and topical overviews spanning the life sciences.
|
|
Dictionary of Literary Biography Complete Online (Gale)
|
eRef Collection |
 |
| provides biographical and critical essays on the lives and works of international literary figures from all eras and genres. Comprised of the Dictionary of Literary Biography series, as well as the DLB Documentary Series, and the DLB Yearbook.
|
|
Digital Library of the Commons
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Provides free access to an archive of international literature on the commons, common-pool resources and common property.
|
|
Directory of Open Access Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| This service covers free, full text, quality controlled scientific and scholarly journals.
|
|
Dissertations & Theses @ Adelphi University
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - Adelphi-authored dissertations and theses. Full text is available from 1997 to present, and abstracts from 1980 to the present.
|
|
Dissertations & Theses: Full Text (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
includes over 1 million full text and 2.4 million citations for dissertations and theses from around the world, dating as far back as the 1870’s. Please note: full text documents may be up to 500 pages. Please use discretion and consider all options before printing.
|
|
eBrary (Academic Complete)
|
eRef Collection |
 |
| an ebook collection of more than 70,000 multidisciplinary titles in business, humanities, life and physical sciences, medicine and health, information technology; engineering, social sciences, public policy, education, and general reference.
|
|
Ebsco Journal Services
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Provides access to many of the e-journals to which Adelphi subscribes. With EJS, you can find a specific journal quickly by using the Find Journals feature; use the Browse feature to browse through a list of Adelphi's Full Text journals available on EJS; and search for articles quickly using the Find Articles feature.
|
|
Ecological Society of America
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| a nonpartisan, nonprofit organization of scientists founded in 1915. ESA publishes a suite of publications, from technical journals to a newsletter. Adelphi subscribes to the Ecology journal online.
|
|
Econlit with Full Text (Ebscohost)
|
Full-text database |
 |
full text coverage of a broad range of topics in economics including country studies, economic forecasting, environmental, labor and urban economics, and governmental regulations, dating as far back as 1969.
|
|
Education Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Wilson) - indexes and abstracts articles from periodicals and yearbooks. Books relating to education published in 1995 or later are also indexed. Abstracting coverage begins with January 1994. Full-text coverage begins in January 1996.
|
|
Education Journals (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| Covers primary, secondary and higher education as well as special education, home schooling and adult education, providing access to over 900 educational publications, with more than 600 in full text, from 1988-present.
|
|
Encyclopedia of Associations: International Organizations (Gale)
|
eRef Book |
 |
covers worldwide membership organizations, including U.S.-based organizations with a multinational membership.
|
|
Encyclopedia of Associations: National Organizations of the U.S. (Gale)
|
eRef Book |
 |
covers nonprofit membership organizations of the U.S of national scope.
|
|
Encyclopedia of Associations: Regional, State and Local Organizations (Gale)
|
eRef Book |
 |
covers nonprofit membership organizations of the U.S on the regional and local level.
|
|
Encyclopedia of Business Information Sources (Gale)
|
eRef Book |
 |
covers a wide range of live, print and electronic sources of information of interest to business professionals.
|
|
Encyclopedia of Ocean Sciences (Elsevier)
|
eRef Book |
 |
an online version of the classic encyclopedia, 2nd edition, covering all aspects of the oceans. It includes animal and plant life, as well as the basic physical processes that drive the oceans from chemical, geological, and physical perspectives.
|
|
Encyclopedia of Social Work
|
eRef Book |
 |
(Oxford) - covers contemporary issues, historical foundations and key figures in the field.
|
|
Encyclopedia of Sociology Online
|
eRef Book |
 |
(Wiley-Blackwell) – updated version of the 11 volume source, covering classical sociology, contemporary developments, and key figures in the field.
|
|
Environment & Energy Publishing
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| daily coverage of environmental and energy politics and policy. Adelphi's subscription includes access to Environment & Energy Daily, Greenwire, and Land Letter.
|
|
Eric (Ebscohost)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebscohost) - citations and abstracts from over 980 educational and education-related journals, as well as full text of more than 2,200 digests.
|
|
Eric (Free on the web)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| the United States Department of Education operates this ERIC database containing more than one million records going back to 1966. More than 100,000 non-journal documents (issued 1993-2004), are available in full-text at no cost.
|
|
Family Health (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| covers a wide range of health subjects, from sports injuries to women's health, from food and nutrition to midwifery, from eye care to dentistry, within more than 350 full text publications.
|
|
Free IngentaConnect Backfiles
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Journals hosted on IngentaConnect which have backfiles which are free to all users.
|
|
Gale Business Insights: Essentials
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Gale) - company profiles, brand information, rankings, investment reports, company histories, chronologies and periodicals.
|
|
Gale Business Insights: Global
|
Full-text database |
 |
| Gale Business Insights: Global - includes case studies, interactive charts for business and economic indicators, global company, country and industry overviews, global industry research reports, company histories and market share data, as well as journal and news articles.
|
|
Gale Literature Resource Center
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Gale) - provides access to biographies, bibliographies and critical analysis of authors from every age and literary discipline.
|
|
Gale Virtual Reference Library
|
eRef Collection |
 |
an online full text collection of electronic reference books in a variety of subject areas.
|
|
Gale's Literary Resources (cross-search)
|
eRef Collection |
 |
| Provides cross-searchable access to Literature Criticism Online, Something About the Author Online, and Dictionary of Literary Biography Complete Online.
|
|
General OneFile (Gale)
|
Full-text database |
 |
a multiple subject database covering a wide range of general interest topics, It includes newspapers, newswires, general interest magazines, multimedia formats, and academic journals dating as far back as 1980.
|
|
General Science Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
(Wilson) - includes full text articles, as well as graphs, charts, and graphics within a broad range of topics in general science. Indexing begins in 1984, with full text coverage beginning in 1994.
|
|
GPOAccess
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| (Free on Web) - Through this site, the U.S. Government Printing Office disseminates official information from all three branches of the Federal Government.
|
|
GreenFILE
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebsco) – a collection of scholarly, government and general-interest titles including content on global warming, green building, pollution, sustainable agriculture, renewable energy, recycling, and more.
|
|
Guide to the Human Genome
|
eRef Book |
 |
Provides information about human genes and their roles in different developmental and physiological processes. The entire guide is searchable and provides additional links to NCBI resources. It is a useful resource to researchers, graduate and undergraduate students.
|
|
Guilford Publications
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| covers the areas of psychology, psychiatry, behavioral sciences, education, geography and communication. Adelphi subscribes to the following Guilford journal titles: Bulletin of the Menninger Clinic, International Journal of Group Psychotherapy, Journal of Social and Clinical Psychology, Journal of Systemic Therapies, Journal of the American Academy of Psychoanalysis, School Psychology Quarterly, Suicide & Life-Threatening Behavior, and The Psychoanalytic Review.
|
|
Health & Medical Complete (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| covers clinical and biomedical topics, consumer health, and health administration, providing access to more than 2000 full text publications.
|
|
Health Management
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - provides full-text information covering all aspects of health administration, including public health and safety, hospitals, finance, personnel management, insurance, population studies, labor relations and law.
|
|
Health Reference Center Academic
|
Full-text database |
 |
(Gale Cengage) - includes journal and encyclopedic information on medicine and consumer health.
|
|
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebscohost) - this database provides nearly 600 scholarly full text journals focusing on many medical disciplines. Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition also features abstracts and indexing for nearly 850 journals. This database is updated on a daily basis.
|
|
HighWire Press
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Highwire is a journal hosting forum belonging to Stanford University. The journals HighWire supports focus on science, technology, and medicine.
|
|
Historical Newspapers
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text of the New York Times, The Wall Street Journal, The Washington Post, Los Angeles Times, Christian Science Monitor, Chicago Tribune, Boston Globe, and Atlanta Constituion. (See coverage dates below.)
|
|
History Cooperative
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi subscribes to the Journal of American History.
|
|
Homeland Digital Security Library
|
Full-text database |
 |
| A collection of over 98,500 full text documents related to homeland security policy, strategy, and organizational management from sources including U.S. federal, state and local government, international government and institutions, nonprofit organizations and private entities. HSDL is sponsored by the Center for Homeland Defense and Security and National Preparedness Directorate, FEMA.
|
|
Human Kinetics Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi subscribes to The Journal of Physical Activity and Health (JPAH), which publishes original research and review papers examining the relationship between physical activity and health, studying physical activity as an exposure as well as an outcome. an interdisciplinary journal published for researchers in fields of chronic disease where physical activity may play a role in prevention, treatment, or rehabilitation.
|
|
Humanities Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
(Wilson)- provides citations and some full text in a broad range of subject areas including literature, art, archeology, music, performing arts, philosophy, religion, history, and gender studies. Some original works of poetry, fiction, and drama are included. Indexing dates back to 1984, with select full text coverage beginning in 1994.
|
|
Humanities International Complete (HIC)
|
Full-text database |
 |
(Ebsco) - covers a broad range of subjects in the humanities, providing the full text of 770 journals as well as book chapters, with journals dating as far back as 1925.
|
|
InformaWorld
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| This site hosts journals, eBooks, abstract databases and reference works published by Taylor & Francis, Routledge, Psychology Press and Informa Healthcare. Adelphi subscribes to several Taylor & Francis journals.
|
|
IngentaConnect
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Provides access to many online journals from leading scholarly, academic and business publishers.
|
|
Institute of Physics
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi subscribes to 11 titles of the IOP.
|
|
International Index to Music Periodicals
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - is a Full Text resource for music information. It provides instant access to abstracts and selected full-text coverage of over 300 of the most important scholarly and popular music journals.
|
|
International Index to the Performing Arts
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) -provides access to journal literature of the various performing arts including dance, film, theater, circus, and puppetry from 1998 onwards (with 29 titles full-text), and provides retrospective access to many selected titles.
|
|
JBI COnNECT+ (Joanna Briggs Institute)
|
Full-text database |
 |
provides a gateway to evidence-based resources, systematic reviews, and best practice recommendations in nursing, medicine, mental health, rehabilitation, etc.
|
|
Journal of Orthopaedic and Sports Physical Therapy
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| The JOSPT features evidence-based research and clinical cases in musculoskeletal health and rehabilitation, including physical therapy, orthopaedics, sports medicine, and biomechanics.
|
|
Journals@Ovid Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
| An aggregate of hundreds of scientific, technical, and medical journals from over 50 publishers and societies. Each Journals@Ovid title is linked to other Journals@Ovid titles, and to bibliographic databases on Ovid Online such as MEDLINE, CINAHL, and PsycINFO.
|
|
JSTOR
|
Full-text database |
 |
| a searchable scholarly archive providing the full text of journal articles in business, economics, history, political science, literature, sociology, as well as other key fields in the humanities, social sciences, and physical sciences. Coverage of each journal begins with its first volume (going back to the 1880s, in some cases), and usually excludes the most recent 2-5 years.
|
|
Keesing's Record of World Events
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Keesing’s World News Archive is a web-based database comprising more than 95,000 articles, first from 1931-87 as Keesing’s Contemporary Archives, and then as Keesing’s Record of World Events from 1987 to the present. Keesing's continues to publish and add to this archive at the rate of about 150 articles per month.
|
|
Lawrence Erlbaum Associates - LEA Online
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| LEA is an international publisher primarily in the fields of psychology, education, communication and communication disorders, and management/organizational studies. Adelphi subscribes to eight titles in the fields of psychology, education and communications.
|
|
LexisNexis Academic Universe
|
Full-text database |
 |
| provides full-text documents from over 5,600 news, business, legal, medical, and reference publications with a variety of flexible search options.
|
|
Library Information Science and Technology Abstracts (LISTA) (Ebscohost)
|
Full-text database |
 |
indexes more than 700 journals as well as books, research reports and proceedings, and contains the full text for more than 270 journals and 20 monographs. It extends as far back as the mid’1960’s.
|
|
Library Literature
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Wilson)- indexes articles and book reviews in library and information science periodicals. Full-text coverage for selected periodicals is also included, beginning in 1994.
|
|
Literature Criticism Online (Gale)
|
eRef Collection |
 |
provides online access to the full collection of Contemporary Literary Criticism, Drama Criticism, Poetry Criticism, Shakespearean Criticism, Short Story Criticism, Twentieth-Century Literary Criticism, Nineteenth Century Literary Criticism, Literature Criticism from 1400-1800, Classical and Medieval Literature Criticism, and Children’s Literature
|
|
Literature Resource Center
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Gale) - provides access to biographies, bibliographies and critical analysis of authors from every age and literary discipline.
|
|
Los Angeles Times (Historical)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1881 to 1969.
|
|
Making of America Journals (Michigan)
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| - hosted at the University of Michigan, this freely accessible digital library contains primary sources in American social history from the antebellum period through reconstruction. The collection is particularly strong in the subject areas of education, psychology, American history, sociology, religion, and science and technology.
|
|
Making of American Journals (Cornell U.)
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| - freely accessible historical american journal collection hosted at Cornell University.
|
|
Masterfile Premier
|
Full-text database |
 |
(Ebsco) – a multidisciplinary database of journals, books, primary source documents and an Image Collection, with full text dating as far back as 1975.
|
|
Medline with Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebscohost) - provides full text for nearly 1,200 journals indexed in MEDLINE, including more than 1,400,000 full-text articles dating back to 1965.
|
|
MetaPress
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| provides access to hundreds of thousands of articles from hundreds of journals, newsletters and other professional and academic publications. We currently have full text access to the following journals through the MetaPress site: American Journal of Family Therapy,British Journal of Sociology, Current Genetics,Death Studies, Educational Research, Educational Review, Empirical Studies of the Arts, Ergonomics, Functional & Integrative Genomics, Human Genetics, Indicators, Journal of Labor Research, Journal of Sports Sciences, Language and Cognitive Processes, OMEGA: Journal of Death and Dying, and World Archaeology.
|
|
Military & Government Collection
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebscohost) - offers current news pertaining to all branches of the military and government. Provides full text for more than 300 journals and periodicals and indexing and abstracts for more than 400 titles.
|
|
Military Collection (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| covers topics across government and military branches, including international relations, political science, criminology, defense, aeronautics and space flight, communications and civil engineering. It includes around 550 titles, with more than 400 available in full-text.
|
|
MIT Press
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| is one of the largest American university presses in terms of numbers of journals published, numbers of books published, and overall sales. Although MIT began publishing in 1926, The MIT Press imprint was established in 1962, and in 1969 a journals division was developed. Adelphi subscribes to 5 MIT journals.
|
|
Modern Language Association (MLA) Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| The Modern Language Association provides access to two online journals: Publications of the Modern Language Association of America (PMLA) and Profession.
|
|
National Council of Teachers of English Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi subscribes to three publications of the NCTE: College English, English Journal, and Lanugage Arts.
|
|
National Institute of Standards and Technology
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Full text of all articles since 1995. Issued six times a year, the journal reports NIST research and development in metrology and related fields of: physical science, engineering, applied mathematics, statistics, biotechnology and information technology.
|
|
National Journal
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| a weekly journal on the policy-making process, focused on areas such as congress, defense, economy, education, energy, environment, foreign affairs, health care, technology, politics, trade, transportation, and more.
|
|
Nature Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Provides a variety of sharply focused and rapidly published short papers and review articles in all areas of molecular biology.
|
|
New York Times (Historical)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue of the New York Times. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1851 to 2003.
|
|
New York Times (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
|
|
|
Newsday (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
|
|
|
Newspaper Source
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebscohost) - full text for 159 regional U.S. newspapers, 18 international newspapers, six newswires, and nine newspaper columns, The Christian Science Monitor, and The Los Angeles Times
|
|
Newspapers, Historical
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text of the New York Times, The Wall Street Journal, The Washington Post, Los Angeles Times, Christian Science Monitor, Chicago Tribune, Boston Globe, and Atlanta Constituion. (See coverage dates below.)
|
|
Nineteenth Century British Pamphlets (JSTOR)
|
Full-text database |
 |
A collection of more than 20,000 digitized 19th C. British pamphlets held by research libraries of the UK. These primary sources, including the Wilson Anti-Slavery Collection, illuminate the socio-political, cultural and economic landscape of the 1800’s. Please note: in order to limit your search to the Pamphlet Collection you must check the “Pamphlet” box, within the “Limit to” section of the screen.
|
|
Nursing & Allied Health Source (ProQuest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| covers a range of topics in nursing, allied health, alternative and complementary medicine, with over 700 full text titles.
|
|
Nursing Made Incredibly Easy (See Books@Ovid)
|
eRef Collection |
 |
a collection of over 50 ebooks, including titles such as Nursing Care Planning Made Incredibly Easy, Straight A’s in Nursing Pharmacology, RN Expert Guides: Cardiovascular Care and Health Assessment Made Incredibly Visual.
|
|
OmniFile Full Text (Ebscohost)
|
Full-text database |
 |
Provides a gateway to all Wilson databases to which the library subscribes.
|
|
Opposing Viewpoints in Context (Gale)
|
eRef Collection |
 |
Includes pro and con viewpoints on a wide range of social issues, from terrorism and gun control to stem cell research.
|
|
OpticsInfoBase
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Optics InfoBase is OSA's online library for OSA flagship journals and for partnered and copublished journals. Adelphi has access to certain years of Applied Optics and the Journal of the Optical Society of America (JOSA).
|
|
Oxford Art Online (includes Grove Art)
|
eRef Collection |
 |
a gateway to art research; includes Grove Art Online, The Oxford Companion to Western Art, Encyclopedia of Aesthetics, and The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Art Terms
|
|
Oxford Music Online (includes Grove Music)
|
eRef Collection |
 |
| A gateway that provides individual or simultaneous access to Grove Music Online, The Oxford Dictionary of Music and The Oxford Companion to Music.
|
|
Oxford Reference
|
eRef Collection |
 |
| (Oxford) - the Premium Collection provides multidisciplinary subject reference works, including the Oxford Companions Series, as well as English and foreign language dictionaries, and language reference works.
|
|
Oxford University Press Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Oxford Journals is a division of Oxford University Press, which is a department of Oxford University, that publishes over 200 academic and research journals covering a broad range of subject areas. Adelphi Libraries subscribes to seven of these titles.
|
|
Oxford-English Dictionary
|
eRef Book |
 |
| (Oxford) - The Oxford English Dictionary is the accepted authority on the evolution of the English language over the last millennium. The OED covers words from across the English-speaking world It also offers the best in etymological analysis, listings of variant spellings, and shows pronunciation using the International Phonetic Alphabet. The Second Edition of the OED is currently available as a 20-volume print edition as well as online. This resource is sponsored by the Friends of the Adelphi Library.
|
|
Oxresearch (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| provides brief analytical articles on world and regional economic and political developments of major significance, as well as multi-disciplinary articles compiled by faculty at Oxford and other universities.
|
|
Pharmaceutical News Index (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| provides bibliographic access to 22 pharmaceutical, healthcare, biotechnology, medical device, and cosmetic industry newsletters.
|
|
PION journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
|
|
|
Portland Press Electronic Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Portland Press Ltd is a wholly owned subsidiary company of The Biochemical Society. Includes journals in the cellular and molecular life sciences. Adelphi subscribes to: Biochemical Journal, Biochemical Society Transactions, European Journal of Endocrinology and Journal of Endocrinology.
|
|
Professional Development Collection
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebscohost) - designed for professional educators, providing a highly specialized collection of over 500 full text journals, including nearly 350 peer-reviewed titles.
|
|
Project Muse
|
Full-text database |
 |
provides the full text of scholarly journals in fields including literature, history, visual and performing arts, cultural studies, education, political science, gender studies, and economics. Years of coverage vary by title with selected titles beginning as early as 1993.
**Note: if you receive any gateway errors when using the link above, use this alternate URL: http://0-muse.uq.edu.au.alicat.adelphi.edu/
|
|
PROLA - Physical Review Online Archive
|
Full-text database |
 |
| published by the American Physical Society, includes the archive of Physical Review from 1893 to 2001, Physical Review Letters from 1958 to 2001, and Reviews of Modern Physics from 1929 to 2001.
|
|
Proquest Accounting & Tax
|
Full-text database |
 |
| Provides access to current journals, trade publications, working papers and dissertations on accounting, tax management, auditing, tax, financial law and more, with some publications in full text.
|
|
Proquest Central
|
Full-text database |
 |
| large multidisciplinary database including more than 12,000 titles, over 9,745 in full text. Besides journals, PQC includes 880 full text newspapers, some 30,000 full text dissertations, and nearly 9,000 market reports, with some backfiles dating as far back as 1905.
|
|
Proquest Computing
|
Full-text database |
 |
| Covers topics in database design and management, software, hardware, e-commerce, website development, intranets and extranets, technology management, and product reviews, from 1990 to the present, with some 350 of its 420 titles available in full text.
|
|
Proquest Congressional
|
Full-text database |
 |
| covers a broad range of Congressional information including House and Senate documents, committee reports, bill tracking and bill texts and campaign finance information. Provides the full text of the National Journal, as well as a searchable CIS/Index, the primary indexing & abstracting source for legislative information since 1970. The Statutes at Large includes both full text and synopses of public laws back to 1789.
|
|
Proquest Digital Microfilm
|
Full-text database |
 |
|
|
|
Proquest Health Management
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - provides full-text information covering all aspects of health administration, including public health and safety, hospitals, finance, personnel management, insurance, population studies, labor relations and law.
|
|
ProQuest Historical Atlanta Constitution
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1868 to 1925.
|
|
ProQuest Historical Boston Globe
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1872 to 1901.
|
|
ProQuest Historical Chicago Tribune
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1890 to 1969.
|
|
ProQuest Historical Christian Science Monitor
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1908 to 1991.
|
|
ProQuest Historical Los Angeles Times
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1881 to 1969.
|
|
ProQuest Historical New York Times
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue of the New York Times. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1851 to 2003.
|
|
ProQuest Historical Newspapers
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text of the New York Times, The Wall Street Journal, The Washington Post, Los Angeles Times, Christian Science Monitor, Chicago Tribune, Boston Globe, and Atlanta Constituion. (See coverage dates below.)
|
|
ProQuest Historical Wall Street Journal
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1889 to 1987.
|
|
ProQuest Historical Washington Post
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1877 to 1988.
|
|
Proquest Newsstand
|
Full-text database |
 |
| Includes some 900 international, national and regional papers from 1977 to the present, with over 850 in full text.
|
|
Proquest Psychology Journals
|
Full-text database |
 |
(Proquest)- a searchable collection of journals in a variety of areas of psychology, 1971-present. Full text dissertations are also included, from 2000 – 2005.
|
|
Proquest Religion
|
Full-text database |
 |
| Includes 150 journals from 1986-present, with most available in full-text.
|
|
ProQuest Research Library
|
Full-text database |
 |
| covers a broad range of subject areas, providing access to more than 4,000 periodicals from 1971 to present.
|
|
Proquest Science Journals
|
Full-text database |
 |
| Covers topics in physics, engineering, astronomy, biology, earth science, chemistry, etc., from 1986-present, with more than 965 of its 1145 titles available in full text.
|
|
Proquest Social Science Journals
|
Full-text database |
 |
| covers topics in anthropology, communication, criminology, economics, education, political science, psychology and sociology.
|
|
PsycArticles (APA)
|
Full-text database |
 |
full-text database of journals published by APA and other publishers, including subject areas such as applied psychology, health, theory, research, and social/personality.
|
|
PsycBooks (APA)
|
eRef Collection |
 |
full-text database of APA books, classic books, and entries from the Encyclopedia of Psychology.
|
|
PsycCritiques (APA)
|
Full-text database |
 |
provides 38,500 full text book and film reviews, updated weekly, with some reviews dating as far back as 1956.
|
|
PsycExtra (APA)
|
Full-text database |
 |
covers the gray literature of trade publications and other information disseminated outside of peer-reviewed journals. Indexes newsletters, magazines, newspapers, reports, government reports, and consumer brochures.
|
|
PsychiatryOnline (includes DSM 5)
|
eRef Collection |
 |
| (APPI) - provides a searchable version of DSM-IV-TR, DSM-IV-TR Casebook and its Treatment Companion, the APA Practice Guidelines for the Treatment of Psychiatric Disorders, and Textbook of Clinical Psychiatry. Self-assessment tools for study, board certification and re-certification are also included.
|
|
Psychoanalytic Electronic Publishing (PEP)
|
Full-text database |
 |
(PEPWEB) - contains the complete text and illustrations of 37 premier journals in psychoanalysis through 2006, 58 classic psychoanalytic books, and the full text and Editorial notes of the 24 volumes of The Standard Edition of the Complete Psychological Works of Sigmund Freud and German Freud Standard Edition Gesammelte Werke.
|
|
PsycNET
|
Full-text database |
 |
Provides a cross searchable interface for APA databases, PsycINFO, PsycARTICLES, PsycBOOKS, PsycCRITIQUES, PsycTESTS, PsycTHERAPY. and PsycEXTRA. The latter includes gray literature such as reports, newsletters and consumer brochures.
|
|
PsycTESTS (APA)
|
Full-text database |
 |
Serves as a repository for the full text of over 4,000 psychological tests and measures, primarily unpublished, as well as a source of information about the tests. Includes achievement and aptitude tests, intelligence tests, tests of cognitive functioning, occupational tests, personality tests, and more.
|
|
PubMed Central
|
Full-text database |
 |
| the U.S. National Institutes of Health (NIH) free digital archive of biomedical and life sciences journal literature.
|
|
Readers Guide Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
(Wilson)- indexes popular periodicals, covering topics of general interest such as current events, fashion, fine arts, education, business, sports, film and television and more. Citations date back to 1983, with select full text beginning in 1994.
|
|
Regional Business News
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebscohost) - provides full text coverage for regional business publications, including business journals, newspapers and newswires from all metropolitan and rural areas within the United States.
|
|
Religion and Philosophy Collection
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Ebscohost) - provides coverage of such topics as world religions, major denominations, biblical studies, religious history, epistemology, political philosophy, philosophy of language, moral philosophy and the history of philosophy. Full text coverage dates back to 1975.
|
|
Sage Knowledge
|
eRef Collection |
 |
| A searchable collection of over 90 encyclopedias and handbooks in the social and behavioral sciences, business, education and health, and history.
|
|
Sage Publications
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| is an independent international publisher of journals, books, and electronic media.
|
|
ScienceDirect Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi subscribes to over fifty journals on this platform. Please make sure you are browsing or searching only subscribed journals.
|
|
Scientific American Archive Online
|
Full-text database |
 |
| contains the full text of the editorial contents of Scientific American Magazine, from January 1993 through to the present. It includes topics in all fields of science, as well as technology.
|
|
Slack Incorporated
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Adelphi subscribes to the Journal of Gerontological Nursing.
|
|
Snapshots (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| includes international market research overviews for over 40 industries. Provides information on market size, share, forecasts and segments.
|
|
Social Sciences Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Wilson) - includes citations and abstracts, 1983 to the present, with some full text articles, 1995 to the present, in applied and theoretical aspects of sociology, anthropology, geography, economics, political science and law.
|
|
Society for General Microbiology
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Microbiology is one of the world’s leading microbiological journals. For over 50 years it has been publishing high-quality research across the whole spectrum of the subject. (Microbiology is published by the Society for General Microbiology.)
|
|
Society for the Experimental Analysis of Behavior
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| The Journal of the Experimental Analysis of Behavior is primarily for the original publication of experiments relevant to the behavior of individual organisms. The Journal of Applied Behavior Analysis publishes research about applications of the experimental analysis of behavior to problems of social importance.
|
|
SocIndex with Full Text
|
Full-text database |
 |
(Ebscohost)- a comprehensive research database covering a broad range of topics in the social sciences, with full text journal articles dating as far back as 1895. Full text coverage of books, monographs, and conference papers is also included.
|
|
Something About the Author Online (Gale)
|
eRef Collection |
 |
| provides online access to Gale’s Something About the Author series, which examines the lives and works of authors and illustrators for children and young adults, including both the main series and Something About the Author Autobiography.
|
|
SpringerLink Contemporary
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Provider of journals for life sciences, chemical sciences, geosciences, computer science, mathematics, medicine, physics & astronomy, engineering, environmental sciences, law, and economics. Adelphi subscribes to Current Genetics, Functional and Integrative Genomics and Human Genetics.
|
|
Teachers College Record
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| The Teachers College Record is a journal of research, analysis, and commentary in the field of education. Adelphi has access to full text from 1999 to present.
|
|
Telecommunications (Proquest)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| includes information on computer applications, data communications and data transmission systems, electronic data processing, information science and theory, radio and television and its technology, as well as key players in the telecommunications industry, 1995-present.
|
|
The Nation
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| News and analysis on politics and culture from the left. America's oldest weekly magazine, specializing in opinion journalism, hard-hitting investigative reporting, and coverage of news not likely to be found anywhere else.
|
|
Times Literary Supplement
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| A research database from Primary Source Media, The Gale Group, offering the world's premier contemporary literary review in fully searchable image format.
|
|
University of California Press Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| The University of California Press was established in 1893 to distribute research papers of the University of California faculty. They now publish many journals online and Adelphi subscribes to: Film Quarterly, Journal of the American Musicological Society, Music Perception, Nineteenth-Century Literature, Social Problems, and Sociological Quarterly.
|
|
University of Chicago Press
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Presents original research from international scholars in the social sciences, humanities, education, biological and medical sciences, and physical sciences. Adelphi subscribes to: American Journal of Human Genetics, American Journal of Sociology, Comparative Education Review, Current Anthropology, Philosophy of Science and Signs: Journal of Women in Culture and Society.
|
|
Wall Street Journal (Historical)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1889 to 1987.
|
|
Washington Post (Historical)
|
Full-text database |
 |
| (Proquest) - offers full page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. The collection includes digital reproductions providing access to every page from every available issue from the year 1877 to 1988.
|
|
Wiley Interscience Journals
|
Electronic journal |
 |
| Delivers the full text of over 300 leading scientific, technical, medical, and professional journals. Adelphi subscribes to: American Journal of Physical Anthropology, Assessment Update, Human Resource Management, Infant Mental Health Journal, Journal of Clinical Psychology, Journal of Research in Science Teaching, New Directions for Student Services, Proteins: Structure, Function, and Genetics, Psychology in the Schools, Research in Nursing & Health; as well as Current Protocols in Cell Biology, Human Genetics and Molecular Biology.
|
|
World Almanacs
|
eRef Collection |
 |
| (Firstsearch)- Funk & Wagnalls New Encyclopedia and four almanacs. Includes biographies, encyclopedia entries, facts, statistics.
|